Faculty, Staff and Professionals Directory

Michael Burchell

Professor and Department Extension Leader

919-513-7348

Celso Castro Bolinaga

Asst Professor

919-515-6712

Jay Cheng

Professor

919-515-6733

John Classen

Director of Graduate Programs

919-515-6755

Barbara Doll

Associate Extension Professor & Extension Specialist

919-515-5287

Grant Ellington

Extension Associate Professor

919-515-6793

Lucie Guertault

Asst Professor

919-515-6754

Andy Hale

Undergraduate Coordinator and Professor

919-515-6760

Bill Hunt

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished University Professor & Extension Specialist

919-515-6751

Daniela Jones

Assistant Professor

(919) 515-5843

Praveen Kolar

Professor- Agricultural Waste Management

919-513-9797

Natalie Nelson

Associate Professor

919-515-6741

Chad Poole

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

919-515-6750

Chadi Sayde

Assistant Professor

919-515-6702

Sanjay Shah

Professor

919-515-6753

Lingjuan Wang-Li

Interim Department Head

919-515-6762

Lirong Xiang

Assistant Professor

919.515.6740

Shammya Afroze

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Patty Cervenka

Extension Asst

919-515-6780

Jack Kurki-Fox

Research Scholar

919-515-4681

Charlotte Lee

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Daniel Line

Extension Specialist

919-515-8243

Justin Macialek

Research Associate/Project Coordinator

Maria Menchu Maldonado

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Hossam Moursi

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Yaojing Qiu

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Trevor Quick

IT Systems Administrator

Md Sumon Reza

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Mahmoud Shehata

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Robert Walters

Research Asst

919-515-4270

Heather Austin

Graduate and Undergraduate Student Services

919-515-6710

Shawn Kennedy

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

919-218-1152

Lacy Parrish

Business Services Coordinator

919-515-6701

Olivia Rogers

Public Comm Specialist

919-515-6711

Cong Tu

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

919-515-6766

Devendra Amatya

Adjunct Professor

843-766-0371

Eban Bean

Research Technician III

Ashley Beck

Unpaid Faculty All Ranks

Matthew Campbell

Unpaid Faculty All Ranks

Keri Cantrell

Adjunct Asst Professor

Prince Dugba

Adjunct Assoc Professor

Jon Hathaway

Unpaid Faculty All Ranks

865-974-6058

Kristina Hopkins

Unpaid Faculty All Ranks

Grace Massey

Adjunct Asst Professor

Clyde Munster

Unpaid Faculty All Ranks

Wesley Porter

Unpaid Faculty All Ranks

Paige Puckett

Professional Paid Hourly

Sheila Saia (she/her)

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Ratna Sharma-Shivappa

Lecturer - Distant Education

Daniel Smith

Unpaid Faculty All Ranks

Yongping Yuan

Adjunct Assoc Professor

Frank Abrams

Professor Emeritus BME/BAE

919-607-0362

James Barker

Unpaid Emeritus

919-515-6793

Gerald Baughman

Unpaid Emeritus

919-515-6756

Michael Boyette

Professor Emeritus

919-515-6790

Louis Driggers

Unpaid Emeritus

919-787-7633

Robert Evans

Unpaid Emeritus

919-618-4433

Garry Grabow

Professor

919-515-8242

George Kriz

Associate Director

919-515-2717

Thomas Losordo

Unpaid Emeritus

919-264-3812

Harold Pattee

Unpaid Emeritus

919-515-6745

Richard Phillips

Unpaid Emeritus

919-515-1373

Frances Richardson

Professor Emeritus

919-515-6762

Gary Roberson

Charles W. Suggs Distinguished Professor & Extension Specialist

919-515-6715

Roger Rohrbach

Unpaid Emeritus

919-515-2152

Richard Skaggs

Unpaid Emeritus

919-515-6739

Ronald Sneed

Unpaid Emeritus

919-782-7867

Jean Spooner

Unpaid Emeritus

919-515-8240

Larry Stikeleather

Unpaid Emeritus

919-515-6754

Charles Suggs

Unpaid Emeritus

919-515-6762

Phil Westerman

Professor Emeritus

919-515-6742

Thomas Whitaker

Unpaid Emeritus

919-515-6731

Daniel Willits

Unpaid Emeritus

919-781-2143

Lindsay Dodson

Student Worker, Enrolled@NCSU

Rosie Maloney

Student Worker, Enrolled@NCSU

Paige Seibert

Student Worker, Enrolled@NCSU