Faculty, Staff and Professionals Directory

Francois Birgand

Assistant Professor

919-513-2499

Mike Boyette

Philip Morris Professor

919-515-6790

Michael Burchell

Associate Professor and Dept. Extension Leader

919-513-7348

Celso Castro-Bolinaga

Assistant Professor

919-515-6712

Jay Cheng

Professor

919-515-6733

Mari Chinn

Professor

919-515-6744

John Classen

Associate Professor

919-515-6755

Charles Collins

Faculty Lecturer

919-515-6718

Barbara Doll

Extension Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

919-515-5287

Grant Ellington

Extension Assistant Professor

919-515-6793

Garey Fox

Professor and Department Head

919-515-6700

Garry Grabow

Professor

919-515-8242

Andy Hale

Professor and Undergraduate Coordinator

919-515-6760

Steven Hall

Associate Professor

Rodney Huffman

Associate Professor

919-515-6740

Bill Hunt

William Neal Reynolds Distinguished University Professor & Extension Specialist

919-515-6751

Praveen Kolar

Associate Professor- Agricultural Waste Management

919-513-9797

Natalie Nelson

Assistant Professor

919-515-6741

Gary Roberson

Associate Professor & Extension Specialist

919-515-6715

Chadi Sayde

Assistant Professor

919-515-6702

Tim Seaboch

Lecturer

919-515-6724

Sanjay Shah

Professor

919-515-6753

Lingjuan Wang-Li

Professor

919-515-6762

Mohamed Youssef

Associate Professor

919-515-6717

Edward Godfrey

Research Associate

919-515-6771

Lucie Guertault

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Jeffrey Johnson

Extension Associate

919-515-7475

Daniel Line

Extension Specialist

919-515-8243

Lamyaa Negm

Postdoctoral Research Scholar

Jonathan Page

Extension Associate

919.515.8595

Chad Poole

Research Assoc

919-515-6750

J. Rice

Extension Specialist

919-515-6794

Sarah Waickowski

Extension Associate

919-515-6803

Mike Adcock

Agricultural Research Specialist I

919-515-6806

Heather Austin

Student Services Coordinator, Graduate & Undergraduate Programs

919-515-6710

Neil Bain

Research Shop Supervisor

919-515-6734

Shawn Kennedy

Extension Assistant Research Specialist

919-218-1152

Sherry Li

System Programmer

919-515-6749

Rebecca Nagy

Communications Specialist

919-515-6711

Lacy Parrish

Business Services Coordinator

919-515-6701

Brittany Santore

Extension Workshop Coordinator

919-515-6780

Christina Shepard

Administrative Support Specialist/Training Coordinator

919-513-2192

Cong Tu

Research Specialist-Nonexempt

919-515-6766

Frank Abrams

Professor Emeritus BME/BAE

919-607-0362

Jim Barker

Professor & Extension Specialist

919-515-6793

Jerry Baughman

Associate Professor Emeritus

919-513-0323

Crowell Bowers

Professor Emeritus

919-515-6716

Bynum Driggers

Professor Emeritus

919-787-7633

Robert Evans

Professor

919-618-4433

Ervin Humphries

Professor Emeritus

919-515-6728

Greg Jennings

Professor

919-600-4790

George Kriz

Associate Director

919-515-2717

Thomas Losordo

Professor of Biological & Agricultural Engineering, Extension Specialist

919-515-6784

Harold Pattee

Research Professor

919-515-6745

Richard Phillips

Professor Emeritus

919-515-1373

Billie Richardson

Professor Emeritus

919-515-6762

Roger Rohrbach

Professor Emeritus

919-513-0323

R Skaggs

WNR Distinguished Univ. Prof.

919-515-6739

Ronald Sneed

Professor Emeritus

919-782-7867

Robert Sowell

Dean Emeritus/Professor Emeritus

919-515-0322

Jean Spooner

Professor, Extension Specialist

919-515-8240

Charles Suggs

Professor Emeritus

919-515-6762

Phil Westerman

Professor

919-515-6742

Tom Whitaker

Professor Emeritus

919-515-6731

Dan Willits

Professor Emeritus

919-513-0323

Jim Young

Professor Emeritus

919-604-6976